Team

  • Alex Longley

    Director

  • Michael Barnett

    Director

  • Nathan Clausen

    Principal - Brisbane

  • Nelson Gomes

    Principal - Melbourne

  • Chris Tidswell

    Principal - Sydney

  • Nicole Wilson

    Principal - Sydney

  • Ben Newell

    Principal - Brisbane

  • Mitchell Audsley

    Principal - Canberra

  • Matt York

    Principal - VIC

  • Elly Russell

    Principal - Melbourne

  • Andrew Mason

    Senior Associate

  • Jason Taylor

    Senior Associate

  • Christoph Kaufmann

    Senior Associate

  • Kate Phillips

    Senior Associate

  • Daniel Drummond

    Senior Associate

  • Qidi Li

    Senior Associate

  • Jason Kocmar

    Senior Associate

  • Annabel Lewis

    Associate

  • Andrea Banaag

    Associate

  • Daniel Spicer

    Associate

  • Stacey Edwards

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Victor Lu

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Yuan Fang

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Rebecca Lee

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Clara Reutter

    Senior Landscape Architect

All Staff

Principals

Alex Longley
Michael Barnett
Nathan Clausen
Chris Tidswell
Nelson Gomes
Nicole Wilson
Ben Newell
Mitchell Audsley
Matt York
Elly Russell

Senior Associates

Andrew Mason
Jason Taylor
Christoph Kaufmann
Daniel Drummond
Kate Phillips
Qidi Li
Jason Kocmar

Associates

Annabel Lewis
Andrea Banaag
Daniel Spicer
Anna Creelman

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Manager

Michael Schonbas

Indigenous Landscape Strategists

Jada Gilbert

Landscape Construction Manager

Matthew Tancred

Senior Landscape Architects

Stacey Edwards
Victor Lu
Yuan Fang
Ruiqi Shen
Yiling Jiang
Rebecca Lee
Yoga Peng
Clara Reutter

Graphic Design & Design Visualisation

Madison Tong
Catalina Martinez
Elizabeth Kim

Landscape Architects

Chang Liu
Jenny Wu
Susie Liu
Rose Gurney
Emilia Pelle
Max Molinia
Jack Wilkins
Ruby Crane
Rania Martono
Lucian Lu
Emily McKenzie
Dominic Hannan
Julia Shreeve
Chelsea Harris
Rheanna Smith
Lily Odins
Jessica Robertson

Business Management

Pip Meachin
Ruth Bartlet-Pullen
Charlotte Hazzard
Leon Hibbert
Daniel Byrne
Teodora Olić
Brenna Dowling
Bea Tan

Landscape Technicians

Chloe Ryan
Rudy Midya
Ellie Lane
Toby Mennie