Team

  • Alex Longley

    Director

  • Michael Barnett

    Director

  • Nathan Clausen

    Principal - Brisbane

  • Nelson Gomes

    Principal - Melbourne

  • Chris Tidswell

    Principal - Sydney

  • Nicole Wilson

    Principal - Sydney

  • Ben Newell

    Principal - Brisbane

  • Mitchell Audsley

    Studio Lead - Canberra

  • Andrew Mason

    Senior Associate

  • Jason Taylor

    Senior Associate

  • Duyen Nguyen

    Associate

  • Valerie Ostermann

    Associate

  • Georgia Alexander

    Associate

  • Daniel Drummond

    Associate

  • Abdul Fahim Razali

    Associate

  • Zinate Wehbe

    Associate

  • Kate Phillips

    Associate

  • Timothy Ivers

    Associate

  • Annabel Spillane

    Associate

  • Stacey Edwards

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Kelsy Pearce

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Hugh Marchant

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Vivian Deng

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Marcus Warren

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Corrinne Williamson

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Jared Thorp

    Senior Landscape Architect

  • Victor Lu

    Senior Landscape Architect

All Staff

Principals

Alex Longley
Michael Barnett
Nathan Clausen
Chris Tidswell
Nelson Gomes
Nicole Wilson
Ben Newell

Senior Associates

Andrew Mason
Mitchell Audsley
Jason Taylor

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Manager

Michael Schonbas

Associates

Valerie Ostermann
Duyen Nguyen
Abdul Fahim Razali
Georgia Alexander
Daniel Drummond
Kate Phillips
Timothy Ivers
Annabel Spillane
Zinate Wehbe

Senior Landscape Architects

Corrinne Williamson
Jared Thorp
Victor Lu
Marcus Warren
Stacey Edwards
Kelsy Pearce
Vivian Deng
Hugh Marchant
Rui Liu

Landscape Architects

Chang Liu
Ellena Winstanley
Liam Maccan
Alex Cartlidge
Jenny Wu
Anjali Nair
Beth Evans
Qizhen Zhu
Susie Liu
Ruiqi Shen
Joye Tang
Renee Hagedoorn
Rose Gurney
Chris Liu
Emilia Pelle
Thomas Sykes
Max Molinia
Yiling Jiang

Business Management

Pip Meachin
Ruth Bartlet-Pullen
Aimee Taylor
Leon Hibbert
Chris Duffy

Graphic Design

David Walker
Madison Tong
Angela Bekiaris

Landscape Technicians

Laree Barney
Ruby Crane
Mackenzie Saddler
Callum Simpson
Felix Lacoste
Naomi Chan
Rania Martono